Monthly Archives: April 2014

WELCOME SUMMER 2K14

Standard

SUMMER!!!

Well it’s summer time here in the island of LALAland and me being little ME managed to plan all the stupid yet adventurous stuff I have been dying to try since…well EVER!

I made a list see, and I would’ve attached it here if it weren’t for the teeny tiny fact that, well…I LOST IT!

YES! My ‘awesome-sauce-summer-plans-that-will-make-your-sorry-ass-cry’ VANISHED! KAVOOM! WOOOSH! GONE! I don’t even know why or how it managed to get away from me! It got lost I think in the midst of me galloping around my bedroom and trashing the place with new clothes I bought and the summer smexy outfits I found buried underneath my dad’s luggage in the storage room. (I know! My dad tad bit conservative and doesn’t wanna see his oh so lovely daughter wearing ‘not-really-THAT-revealing-just-hanging-blouse-stuff’ clothes (daddies should be like that though…i think xD)! I mean it’s not like my prince charming will come out of nowhere riding his trusty stead and wearing his glistening armor and then charm me with those beautiful blue eyes of his before taking me farfarfar away towards our COTTON CANDY CASTLE…pffft yeah right. Pigs will fly and crocodiles will let their little tongues slither out of their mouths before THAT happens! coz it’s like a FACT that crocs can’t do that and okay that’s a lame aphorism kill me. *pleaseDON’T!:*)

So here I am dillydallying in le casa with moi laptop and my lazy ass stuck in front of the telly and just going back and forth, to and fro on my rocking chair! I.AM.A.THUG.

With nothing to do all day but laze around and then laze some more then maybe eat for a little while, I decided to make my awesomesauce time more productive, thus here I am finding amusing stuff with everything my family is doing right now. Ugh, I’m kinda hanging upside down right now- rather I’m just too lazy to bring my head up le couch so I could go on and do my little experiment of what it’s like to have an upside down day! I know weird but hey I AM SOOOOOO BORED yet TOO LAZY right now to do anything about it, so I’m counting to what I have and am doing right now to give me some form of amusement. UGH! Even my buddies’ invitation to picnics (which consists of them going to my house and showering mw wth  pretty words about our impending joy rides is kinda not working for me at the moment…)

umm my newly manicured nails are still sensitive to touch…not really just finding excuses to publish something something.. MWAH! 😉

 

Advertisements